A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibberula sueziensis

(Issel, A., 1869) Shell size 2.6 mm Red Sea; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacologia del Mar RossoPl. 6/17
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 32; 272/2.2-2.3; 340/3.1
Synonyms
Gibberula suezensis Issel, A., 1869 (lapsus)
Gibberula suizensis Issel, A., 1869 (lapsus)
Malacologia del Mar Rosso
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zoosymposia
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Gibberula_sueziensis.jpg
Marginella_sueziensis_syntype.jpg
Marginella_sueziensis_syntype_1.jpg