A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nipponaphera quasilla

(Petit, R.E., 1987) Shell size 22 - 28 mm Somalia; S India; S Burma
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Recent Cancellariidaep 260
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cancellaria cretacea Smith, E.A., 1899
Recent Cancellariidaep 111
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
2 Simon Aiken
Nipponaphera_quasilla.jpg
Nipponaphera_quasilla_1.jpg