A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Crassispira fuscescens

(Reeve, L.A., 1843) Ebony Turret/Brown-Black Drillia Shell size 10 - 25 mm Florida Keys, USA - West Indies - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyPSEUDOMELATOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 400
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 140; 306/901
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 107; Pl. 6/11-13
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 182
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 204; 620
Synonyms
Crassispira cuprea Reeve, L.A., 1843
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 270
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 aurantius shells
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
4 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Crassispira_fuscescens_3.jpg
Crassispira_fuscescens_2.jpg
Crassispira_fuscescens_1.jpg
Crassispira_fuscescens.jpg