A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Pseudorhaphitoma axicula

Hedley, C., 1922 Shell size 11 mm Taiwan - Queensland, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 13/6
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 240
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 103
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mangelia hexagonalis Brazier, J., 1876
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 103
No image yet