A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Thylacodes decussatus

(Gmelin, J.F., 1791) Decussate Worm Snail Shell size 25 - 140 mm SE USA - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVERMETOIDEA
FamilyVERMETIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 85; 244/355
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 44-45
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 83
Synonyms
Thylacodes intermedius Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Thylacodes laevigatus Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
Thylacodes tenuis Mörch, O.A.L., 1862
Malacolog
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
Serpulorbis_decussatus_2.jpg
Serpulorbis_decussatus.jpg