A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dolichupis fultoni

Cate, C.N., 1979
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyTRIVIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mem. San Diego Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 10, p 109; 60/83
Atlas of the Persian Gulf Molluscsp 25
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Trivia acutidentata Fulton, H.C., 1927
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 17, p 250
No image yet