A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Stosicia abnormis

(Nevill, G. & H. Nevill, 1875) Shell size 2 - 4 mm Mauritius
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyZEBINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pleurotoma pachychila Smith, E.A., 1888
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.series 6, 2, p 300-317
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 721
Stosicia (Isselia) lateralis Laseron, C.F., 1956
Aust. J. Mar. Freshw. ResVol. 7/3, p 412
Stosicia (Isselia) undulata Laseron, C.F., 1956 : Taiwan
Aust. J. Mar. Freshw. ResVol. 7/3, p 412
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 78
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
Stosicia_abnormis.jpg