A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pusionella nifat nifat

(Bruguière, J.G., 1789) Nifat Turrid Shell size 30 - 85 mm Mauritania - Senegal; Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyCLAVATULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 674
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 450/15
The Shell Handbookp 191
Compendium of Seashellsp 237/4.2
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 150/7
Shells of Gabonp 101/208
West African Seashellsp 219
European Seashells Volume 1p 289/10
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 147
Synonyms
Buccinum pusio Born, I. von, 1780
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 813
Fusus albocinctus Bruguière, J.G., 1789 : W Africa
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 2, p 76: Pl. 1/12
Fusus scalarinus Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816 : W Africa
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 183
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Atoll Shells
3 Guido Poppe
4 Ricardo Vega Luz
5 Lowtide Shells
6 Mollusc Net Auctions
7 Shelline Group
8 Bestshells
Fusus_albocinctus_syntype.jpg
Pusionella_nifat_4.jpg
Pusionella_nifat.jpg
Clavatula_nifat_1.jpg
Pusionella_nifat_2.jpg
Perrona_nifat_3.jpg
Pusionella_nifat_5.jpg
Pusionella_nifat_6.jpg