A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Liotella kilcundae

(Gatliff, J.H. & C.J. Gabriel, 1914) Shell size to 1 mm New South Wales - Victoria, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyLIOTIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Liotella parvirota Laseron, C.F., 1954
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Liotella_kilcundae_1.jpg
Liotella_parvirota_syntype.jpg
Liotella_kilcundae.jpg