A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Barleeia verdensis

Gofás, S., 1995 Shell size 2.5 - 4 mm Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyBARLEEIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The NautilusVol. 109/1, p 17-19; fig 4
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 75; 305/282-3
Synonyms
Barleeia rubra auct. non Adams, J., 1795
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 75
No image yet