A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Onchidiopsis glacialis

(Sars, M., 1851) Body size to 35 mm Circum-Arctic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyVELUTINIDAE VELUTININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nyt Magazin for NaturvidenskaberneVol. 6, p 185
Shell-bearing gastropod molluscs of the Arctic Oceanp 33; fig. 46
Marine Molluscs of Arctic Canadap 26/14a, b
Synonyms
Onchidiopsis pacifica Bergh, L.S.R., 1887
Onchidiopsis palliata Posselt, H.J., 1896 : W Greenland;
Meddelelser om GrønlandVol. 19, p 81
No image yet