A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Akritogyra conspicua

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1880) Shell size 1.3 - 2 mm C & W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 163; 215/C-D
Synonyms
Cyclostrema valvatoides Geronimo, I. Di & M. Bellagamba, 1986
Bolletino MalacologicoVol. 27/10-12, p 163; 214/F; 215/B
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Guido Poppe
Akritogyra_conspicua_1.jpg
Akritogyra_conspicua.jpg