A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Epitonium) tenuicostatum

(Sowerby, G.B. I, 1844) Shell size 2 mm Japan; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 108; Pl. 300/17
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 5, Pl. 1431/3-4
Synonyms
Spiniscala extenuicosta Boury, E.A. de, 1913
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
2 S & A Nappo Collection
Epitonium_tenuicostatum.jpg
Epitonium_tenuicostatum_4.jpg