A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibberula diplostrepta

(May, W.L., 1916) Tasmania, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 34
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Cystiscus baca May, W.L., 1916
Gibberula eucla Cotton, B.C., 1944
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 28
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
Gibberula_diplostreptus.jpg