A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Marginella (Semiturriamarginella) impudica

Fischer, P., 1884, "1883" Shell size 37 mm Portugal - W Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 31, p 392
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 29; 117/3.3 - 118/1.1
VisayaSupplement 9, p 349; 45 Pl. 5/2
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) impudica curta (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 29
Marginella (Marginella) impudica marginata (var.) Locard, E.A.A., 1897
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 29
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Marginella_impudica_lectotype.jpg