A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Tibersyrnola unifasciata

(Forbes, E., 1844) Shell size 3 - 6.5 mm W Mediterranean - Angola; SE USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE SYRNOLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rep. Brit. Assoc. Adv. Sci.1843, p 188
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 237; Pl. 52/4
West African Seashellsp 237
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 117
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumNo. 321, p 42
IberusSuplemento 5, p 165-166; fig 39-40
Synonyms
Syrnola smithi Verrill, A.E., 1881
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 3, p 380
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 117
Odostomia crassa Jeffreys, J.G., 1884 (renamed)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 117
Tibersyrnola wenzi Nordsieck, F., 1972 : Adventure Bank, Strait of Sicily (nomen novum)
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 117; 267/28
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Alboran Shells
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
4 Jacksonville Shell Club
Eulimella_unifasciata_2.jpg
Eulimella_unifasciata.jpg
Tibersyrnola_unifasciata_2.jpg
Eulimella_unifasciata_1.jpg