A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alaginella ochracea

(Angas, G.F., 1871) Shell size 2.5 - 3 mm New South Wales, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE AUSTROGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 140
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 14; 355/1.1-1.2
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) metcalfei Angas, G.F., 1877
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 14; 355/1.3
Marginella (Marginella) metcalfi Angas, G.F., 1877 (lapsus)
Marginella (Marginella) crescera Laseron, C.F., 1948 (lapsus)
Marginella (Marginella) crescere Laseron, C.F., 1948
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 14
Marginella (Marginella) laeviplicata Laseron, C.F., 1948
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 14
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Australian Museum, Sydney
2 Seashells of New South Wales
Alaginella_ochracea_figspecimen_313044.jpg
Alaginella_ochracea_crescere_syntype.jpg