A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Favartia (Favartia) mundus

(nomen dubium)
(Reeve, L.A., 1849) Shell size 8 - 15 mm Philippines - Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Conchologia Iconica, LondonMurex, errata
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 158
Murex Shells of the Worldp 151; Pl. 24/14
Synonyms
Murex exiguus Reeve, L.A., 1845 (renamed)
Conchologia Iconica, LondonVol. 3, Murex
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Greg Daniell
2 Eurasia Shells
Favartia_munda_1.jpg
Favartia_munda.jpg