A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mitrella rorida

(? Genus)
(Reeve, L.A., 1859) Shell size 5 - 10 mm Philippines; Taiwan; Réunion
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Conchologia Iconica, LondonColumbella, sp. 176
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 173
Synonyms
Columbella pellucida Pease, W.H., 1860
Amycla tessellata Dunker, R.W., 1871
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Living Columbellidae
2 Living Columbellidae
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
4 Raymond Huet
5 Guido Poppe
Columbella_pellucida_lectotype.jpg
Columbella_pellucida_syntype.jpg
Mitrella_rorida_1.jpg
Mitrella_rorida_3.jpg
Pseudamycla_rorida_4.jpg