A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Allochroa layardi

(Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1855) Shell size 4 - 8 mm W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderEUPULMONATA ELLOBIIDA
SuperFamilyELLOBIOIDEA
FamilyELLOBIIDAE PYTHIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mini-shells and small shells of Hengchun Peninsula, Taiwanp 261
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 916/1-2
Vita MalacologicaVol. 4, Pl. 1/ 13
Synonyms
Laemodonta conica Pease, W.H., 1863
Proc. Zool. Soc. London
Laemodonta anaaensis Mousson, A., 1869
Laemodonta conica conicoides (var.) Tapparone-Canefri, C.E., 1883
Allochroa bronnii producta Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1905 : Vietnam
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 53, p 108; Pl. 4/20-21
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Femorale
4 Baroque Cabinet
5 Raymond Huet
6 Raymond Huet
Allochroa_layardi_2.jpg
Laimodonta_bronni_producta_syntype.jpg
Allochroa_layardi_1.jpg
Allochroa_layardi.jpg
Allochroa_layardi_3.jpg
Allochroa_layardi_4.jpg