A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Perrinia angulifera

(Adams, A., 1853) Shell size 5 - 26 mm Philippines - Gulf of Oman
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCHILODONTAIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Tectaria montrouzieri Fischer, P., 1878
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 26, p 212-213
Cantharidus pliciferus Schepman, M.M., 1908 : Indonesia; Philippines
Prosobranchia of the Siboga ExpeditionVol. 49 1a, p 43-44; Pl. 3/3
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 99; Pl. 35/5
VisayaSuppl. 2, p 45; Pl. 15/7
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 African Invertebrates
4 African Invertebrates
5 African Invertebrates
6 Guido Poppe
7 Visaya
8 George Sangiouloglou
9 Eurasia Shells
Turcica_angulifera.jpg
Perrinia_plicifera.jpg
Monodonta_angulifera_lectotype.jpg
Tectaria_montrouzieri_holotype.jpg
Cantharidus_pliciferus_holotype.jpg
Turcica_angulifera_2.jpg
Perrinia_plicifera_1.jpg
Turcica_angulifera_1.jpg
Turcica_angulifera_3.jpg