A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Persicula calculus

(Redfield, J.H., 1870) Shell size 7 - 15 mm Grenadines; St Vincent; Venezuela; Colombia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 114; 276/638
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 344/4
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 159/1.2 - 160/1.1
Marginellasp 5/14; 33/21-23
American ConchologistVol. 19/2, p 13
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) guttata Swainson, W.A., 1829
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 29
The VeligerVol. 8/4, p 286
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Lowtide Shells
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
4 The Festivus
Persicula_calculus_2.jpg
Persicula_calculus.jpg
Persicula_calculus_1.jpg
Persicula_calculus_3.jpg