A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Laeviscala) subauriculatum

(Souverbie, S.M. in Souverbie, S.M. & R.P. Montrouzier, 1866) Shell size 10 - 25 mm Philippines; French Polynesia; Rodriguez
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 178/10
Shells of the Philippinesp 77/10
Synonyms
Epitonium (Parviscala) microsoma Tapparone-Canefri, C.E., 1876
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Raymond Huet
3 Eurasia Shells
Epitonium_subauriculatum_2.jpg
Epitonium_subauriculatum_1.jpg
Epitonium_subauriculatum.jpg