A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Palmulacypraea boucheti

(Lorenz, F., 2002) Shell size 12 - 28 mm Fiji; New Caledonia; Taiwan; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyCYPRAEIDAE ERRONEINAE ERRONEINI
open bookPage/Plate
Schriften Malakozool. (Cismar)Vol. 20, p 142-145; Pl 38
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 1 Biology and Systematics, p 526
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 2 Shells and Animals, Pl. 259/7-16
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 103; Pl. 138/3, 5
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 92/7
Synonyms
Notadusta musumea lacrimula Lorenz, F., 2002
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Guido Poppe
3 @ Aleksandr Rachkov
4 Thierry Dandrimont
5 Shells Passion
6 Felix Lorenz
7 Felix Lorenz
8 Felix Lorenz
Notadusta_boucheti_holotype.jpg
Cypraea_boucheti_3.jpg
Cypraea_boucheti_1.jpg
Cypraea_boucheti.jpg
Cypraea_musumea_lacrimula_2.jpg
Cypraea_musumea_lacrimula.jpg
Cypraea_boucheti_5.jpg
Cypraea_boucheti_4.jpg