A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gadila dominguensis

Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1853 Shell size to 11 mm Florida, USA - S Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderGADILIDA
SuperFamilyGADILIMORPHA
FamilyGADILIDAE GADILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Phys. Pol. Nat. Cuba
ZootaxaVol. 1267, p 37-39; fig 74-76
Synonyms
Gadila acus Dall, W.H., 1889
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 18
Cadulus domingensis Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d' in Mörch, O.A.L., 1898
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 ZOOTAXA
2 ZOOTAXA
3 ZOOTAXA
Gadila_acus_lectotype.jpg
Gadila_dominguensis_1.jpg
Gadila_dominguensis_syntype.jpg