A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tricolia munieri

(Vélain, C., 1877) Shell size 1 - 4 mm Ile Saint Paul, S Indian Ocean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyPHASIANELLOIDEA
FamilyPHASIANELLIDAE TRICOLIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Archives Zool. Exp. Gén.Vol. 6, p 116-117; Pl. 4/1-2
Synonyms
Phasianella velaini Lamy, D., 1931
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Phasianella_munieri_lectotype.jpg