A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pusillina marginata

(Michaud, A.L.G., 1830) Shell size 3 - 4.5 mm E Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Descr. espèces Rissoa.
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 25.203; 291/20-21
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/28
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 40
Synonyms
Turboella elegans Brusina, S., 1865
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 200
Rissoa salinae Stossich, A., 1865
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
Pusillina_marginata.jpg