A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Siphonium annularium

(nomen novum)
Vaillant, L., 1871
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVERMETOIDEA
FamilyVERMETIDAE DENDROPOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nouv. Arch. Mus. Hist. Nat.Vol. 7, p 191
Synonyms
Serpula annulata Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1818 (renamed)
Hist. Nat. Anim. Sans Vert.Vol. 5, p 364
No image yet