A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cyllene sulcata

Sowerby, G.B. II, 1859 Shell size 10 - 20 mm Queensland, Australia; Papua New Guinea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE CYLLENINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 77
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 18, p 186; 184/87-89
Synonyms
Cyllene sulcata Adams, H.G. & A. Adams, 1854
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
Cyllene_sulcata.jpg
Cyllene_sulcata_1.jpg
Cyllene_sulcata_2.jpg
Cyllene_sulcata_3.jpg
Cyllene_sulcata_4.jpg