A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Favartia (Favartia) brazieri

(Angas, G.F., 1878) Shell size 8 - 15 mm Queensland, Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 45, p 171
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 38
Murex Shells of the Worldp 166-167; Pl. 24/13
Synonyms
Trophon tumida Petterd, W.F., 1884
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 38
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Seashells of New South Wales
4 World Register of Marine Species
Murexiella_brazieri.jpg
Murexiella_brazieri_1.jpg
Murexiella_brazieri_2.jpg
Favartia_brazieri_3.jpg