A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Ergalatax crassulnata

(Hedley, C., 1915) Coarse Cronia Shell size 25 - 35 mm W Australia - Gulf of Carpentaria
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 22; Pl. 5/16
Synonyms
Morula rhyssa Dall, W.H., 1923
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 22
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchylinet
2 Didier Gille
3 Guido Poppe
Cronia_crassulnata_2.jpg
Ergalatax_crassulnata_1.jpg
Cronia_crassulnata.jpg