A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Ethminolia vitiliginea

(Menke, K.T., 1843) Shell size 7 - 11 mm Bass Strait - W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 93; Pl. 11/16
Synonyms
Ethalia tasmanica Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1877
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 93
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Molluscs of Tasmania
Ethminolia_vitiliginea.jpg
Ethminolia_vitiliginea_1.jpg
Ethminolia_vitiliginea_2.jpg