A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Epitonium) parspeciosum

(Iredale, T., 1929) Shell size 16 - 21 mm New South Wales, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 278; Pl. 44/33
Synonyms
Epitonium (Epitonium) perspeciosum Iredale, T., 1929 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
Epitonium_parspeciosum_holotype.jpg
Epitonium_parspeciosum_1.jpg