A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trivia mediterranea

(Risso, A., 1826) Shell size 8 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyTRIVIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. Nat. Prod. Europe Mérid.Vol. 4, p 239/627
Synonyms
Trivia pulex Gray, J.E., 1827 (preoccupied)
Trivia pellucens Coen, G.S. & Vatova, 1933
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 World Register of Marine Species
4 Raymond Huet
Trivia_mediterranea_3.jpg
Cypraea_mediterranea_lectotype.jpg
Trivia_mediterranea_2.jpg
Trivia_mediterranea.jpg