A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Herpetopoma xeniolum

(Melvill, J.C., 1918) Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCHILODONTAIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Perrinia waiwailevensis† Ladd, H.S., 1982
Herpetopoma eboreum Vilvens, C. & V. Héros, 2003 : New Caledonia; Philippines
NovapexVol. 4/2-3, p 61-65
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 99; Pl. 32/1
VisayaSuppl. 2, p 36; Pl. 10/2
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Visaya
2 Guido Poppe
3 African Invertebrates
4 African Invertebrates
5 Eurasia Shells
Herpetopoma_eboreum_holotype.jpg
Herpetopoma_eboreum_2.jpg
Euchelus_xeniolum_holotype.jpg
Turcica_waiwailevensis_holotype.jpg
Herpetoma_eboreum.jpg