A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithidea reidi

Houbrick, R.S., 1986 Shell size 30 - 60 mm off NW Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyPOTAMIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 73/10
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 133; Pl. 15/17
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 135; Pl. 57/ 14
Synonyms
Melania lineolata Gray, J.E. in Griffith, E. & E. Pidgeon, 1833
Cerithidea linolata Gray, J.E. in Griffith, E. & E. Pidgeon, 1833
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 BIGAI
3 BIGAI
Cerithidea_reidi.jpg
Cerithidea_reidi_1.jpg
Cerithidea_reidi_2.jpg