A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Coralliophila (Coralliophila) nanhaiensis

Roterman, C.N. & P. Wei, 2005 China
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acta Zootaxonomica SinicaVol. 30/2, p 320-329
Synonyms
Purpura diversiformis Kiener, L.C., 1836
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 18
Shells of Vietnamp 131
No image yet