A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Salinator sanchezi

(Quadras & O.F. von Möllendorff, 1894)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyAMPHIBOLOIDEA
FamilyAMPHIBOLIDAE SALINATORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Salinator sanchezi spurca Yen, T.C., 1939
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Salinator_sanchezi_figSpec.jpg