A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis) diadema

(nomen novum)
Houbrick, R.S., 1978 Shell size 19 - 40 mm W & C Indian Ocean; W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyCERITHIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Molluscs of Okinawap 41/9
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 69/10
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 123 + ill.
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 58; Pl. 66/ 10
Synonyms
Cerithium nitidum Hombron, J.B. & C.H. Jacquinot, 1854 (renamed)
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 123
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropods
2 Taurus
3 Kichi Maja
Cerithium_diadema_2.jpg
Rhinoclavis_diadema.jpg
Rhinoclavis_diadema_1.jpg