A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Strigosella lepida

(Philippi, R.A., 1849) Shell size 9 - 18 mm W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 28/13
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 81; Pl. 9/16
Synonyms
Cantharidus punctulosus Adams, A., 1853
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 81
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 BIGAI
3 Lowtide Shells
4 Lowtide Shells
5 Guido Poppe
Cantharidus_lepidus_2.jpg
Cantharidus_lepidus_3.jpg
Jujubinus_lepidus.jpg
Jujubinus_lepidus_1.jpg
Strigosella_lepida_4.jpg