A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Finella natalensis

Smith, E.A., 1899 Shell size 3 - 5 mm KwaZulu-Natal, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilySCALIOLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Alabina formosa Turton, W.H., 1932
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Finella_natalensis.jpg
Finella_natalensis_1.jpg
Finella_natalensis_2.jpg