A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cingulina isseli

(Tryon, G.W., 1886) Shell size 3.5 - 8 mm Red Sea; E Mediterranean (Lessepsian)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Eulimella cingulata Issel, A., 1869
Malacologia del Mar Rosso
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Cingulina_isseli_1.jpg
Cingulina_isseli.jpg