A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Xenophora (Xenophora) senegalensis

Fischer, P., 1873 Shell size 20 - 60 mm Mauritania - Angola; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyXENOPHOROIDEA
FamilyXENOPHORIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 167/7
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 57/11
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 83; 313/345-7
Shells of Gabonp 39/60
West African Seashellsp 103
Recent Xenophoridaep 113/13
Synonyms
Xenophora mediterranea auct. non Tiberi, N.D.N., 1863
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 83
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Alboran Shells
3 BIGAI
4 Lowtide Shells
5 Guido Poppe
Xenophora_senegalensis_4.jpg
Xenophora_senegalensis.jpg
Xenophora_senegalensis_2.jpg
Xenophora_crispa_senegalensis.jpg
Xenophora_senegalensis_3.jpg