A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Bursa (Bursa) corrugata pustulosa

(Reeve, L.A., 1844) Elegant Frog Shell Shell size 24 - 65 mm Senegal - Angola; Ascension Island
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyBURSIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 86/13
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 99; 323/418
West African Seashellsp 132
Bursidae of the Worldp 71-72
Synonyms
Aspa laevigata Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 99
Bursa granularis auct. non Röding, P.F., 1798
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 99
Bursa corrugata auct. non Perry, G., 1811
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 151/7-8
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 99
Bursa ponderosa auct. non Reeve, L.A., 1844
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 99
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
2 Malakos
3 Ricardo Vega Luz
4 Femorale
Bursa_corrugata_pustulosa_3.jpg
Bursa_corrugata_pustulosa_2.jpg
Bursa_corrugata_pustulosa.jpg
Bursa_corrugata_pustulosa_1.jpg