A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithiopsis diadema

Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1874 Shell size 3 - 8 mm Mediterranean - Azores
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE CERITHIOPSINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 91-92; Pl. 12/2-2a
Synonyms
Cerithiopsis diademata Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Prodrome de malacologie franšaise. Lyonp 185
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1
2 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
3 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
4 natureimprint
Cerithiopsis_diadema.jpg
Cerithiopsis_diadema_3.jpg
Cerithiopsis_diadema_2.jpg
Cerithiopsis_diadema_1.jpg