A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Imbricaria astyagis

(Dohrn, H., 1860) Shell size 15 - 30 mm Strait of Malacca - Philippines & New Guinea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyMITRIDAE IMBRICARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 305/12
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 42/12
Shells of the Philippinesp 203/15
Mitridae Costellariidaep 19; M-26/1.3
Mitre Shells from the Pacific and Indian OceansPl. 21/4
Shells of Vietnamp 178; Pl. 55/26
Synonyms
Mitra carinata Swainson, W.A., 1822
Mitridae Costellariidaep 20
Mitra bacillum Reeve, L.A., 1844
Shells of Vietnamp 178
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Eurasia Shells
3 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
4 Eurasia Shells - Mitroidea
5 Ricardo Vega Luz
Ziba_astyagis_4.jpg
Ziba_astyagis_2.jpg
Mitra_astyagis_3.jpg
Cancilla_astyagis.jpg
Ziba_astyagis_1.jpg