A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Melanoides tuberculata dautzenbergi

(nomen novum)
Pilsbry, H.A. & J.C. Bequaert, 1927 Congo
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyTHIARIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Resenas Malacologicas
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 53, p 257; 294/54
Synonyms
Melanoides victoriae Dautzenberg, Ph., 1908 (renamed)
No image yet