A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.01 went up 15th April. The first software changes and changes to the sequence in which species appear in the index pages and moving from species to species have been implemented.

Euspira pulchella

Risso, A., 1826 Poli's/Alder's Necklace Shell Shell size 5 - 31 mm Norway & Iceland - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE POLINICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. natur. Eur. mérid.
European Seashellsp 253/9
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 63/Pl. 154
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Synonyms
Natica mammilla Maton, W.G. & T. Rackett, 1807
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica mammilla Dillwyn, L.W., 1817
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica glaucina Risso, A., 1826
Hist. natur. Eur. mérid.
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica poliana Chiaje, S. delle, 1826 : NW Europe; Mediterranean
Eyewitness handbooks - Shellsp 78
Compendium of Seashellsp 103/2.2
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica alderi Forbes, E., 1836
Vita MarinaVol. 41/3, p 96
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Euspira intermedia Philippi, R.A., 1836
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica similis Koch, 1844
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica lamarckiana Leach, W.E., 1852
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica marochiensis Petit, 1852
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica parvula Tapparone-Canefri, C.E., 1869
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica lactea Marshall, 1875
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 221
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica alexandriae "Récluz, C." Sowerby, G.B. III, 1883
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica americana "Récluz, C." Sowerby, G.B. III, 1883
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica complanata Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
Natica neustriaca Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1770, p 29
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Olivier Caro
4 Olivier Caro
5 Femorale
Euspira_pulchella_5.jpg
Euspira_pulchella_6.jpg
Euspira_pulchella.jpg
Euspira_pulchella_1.jpg
Lunatia_pulchella_2.jpg