A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania pagodula

(Bucquoy, E.J., Ph. Dautzenberg & G.F. Dollfus, 1884) Shell size 2.5 - 3.5 mm W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 243/30
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 177; 285/8
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 20
BasteriaVol. 62, p 76
Synonyms
Merelina philippiana Jeffreys, J.G., 1856
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 177
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 C & C Ruscoe Collection
3 Daniel Pellegrini
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
Alvania_pagodula_4.jpg
Alvania_pagodula_2.jpg
Alvania_pagodula_3.jpg
Alvania_pagodula.jpg
Alvania_pagodula_1.jpg