A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Galeodina carinata ecarinata

Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884 British Isles - Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 243/17
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 181; 285/18
Synonyms
Alvania russinoniaca Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Prodrome de malacologie française. Lyonp 248, 574
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 181
No image yet